venue burgee

QM Summer Sprints 2017

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 14:14 on August 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   180339 David Homes   1109 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
2nd Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 7.0 27.0 15.0
3rd RS400   1203 Richard Gray Jon Oxas 934 2.5 6.0 8.0 1.0 (19.0 OCS) 36.5 17.5
4th Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0 OCS) 40.0 21.0
5th Laser   203266 Garrard Vaughton   1109 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 43.0 24.0
6th Laser   203290 Guy Noble   1109 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (19.0 OCS) 43.0 24.0
7th Laser   86899 David Casale   1109 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 2.0 37.0 25.0
8th Laser   210671 Chris Ellyatt   1109 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 OCS 45.0 26.0
9th RS400   1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 6.0 40.0 29.0
10th Laser   188579 Peter Caselton   1109 2.5 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 5.0 42.5 29.5
11th Laser   211363 M Pryer   1109 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 4.0 50.0 31.0
12th Laser   200668 Steve Pears   1109 (19.0 DNF) 2.0 19.0 OCS 7.0 19.0 OCS 66.0 47.0
13th Laser Radial   24 Claire Waddell   1145 11.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 8.0 64.0 48.0
14th RS400   780 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 934 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 9.0 63.0 48.0
15th Laser   6891 Ben Sharp   1109 10.0 11.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 68.0 49.0
16th RS700   982 Roland Smith   847 14.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 10.0 68.0 51.0
17th Laser   209009 Andy Omasta   1109 6.0 10.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0 54.0
18th Laser   1 Alastair Galloway   1109 13.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 14.04 0.13.36 1.0
2 RS400   1203 Richard Gray Jon Oxas 934 12.58 0.13.53 2.5
2 Laser   188579 Peter Caselton   1109 15.24 0.13.53 2.5
4 RS400   1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 13.08 0.14.04 4.0
5 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 15.40 0.14.08 5.0
6 Laser   209009 Andy Omasta   1109 15.45 0.14.12 6.0
7 Laser   203290 Guy Noble   1109 15.49 0.14.16 7.0
8 Laser   86899 David Casale   1109 16.27 0.14.50 8.0
9 Laser   180339 David Homes   1109 16.41 0.15.03 9.0
10 Laser   6891 Ben Sharp   1109 16.50 0.15.11 10.0
11 Laser Radial   24 Claire Waddell   1145 20.03 0.17.31 11.0
12 RS400   780 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 934 16.48 0.17.59 12.0
13 Laser   1 Alastair Galloway   1109 22.00 0.19.50 13.0
14 RS700   982 Roland Smith   847 18.51 0.22.15 14.0
15 Laser   210671 Chris Ellyatt   1109 DNF   19.0
15 Laser   200668 Steve Pears   1109 DNF   19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   210671 Chris Ellyatt   1109 13.51 0.12.29 1.0
2 Laser   200668 Steve Pears   1109 13.57 0.12.35 2.0
3 Laser   180339 David Homes   1109 14.00 0.12.37 3.0
4 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 14.02 0.12.39 4.0
5 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 13.33 0.13.06 5.0
6 RS400   1203 Richard Gray Jon Oxas 934 12.36 0.13.29 6.0
7 Laser   203290 Guy Noble   1109 15.05 0.13.36 7.0
8 RS400   1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 12.53 0.13.48 8.0
9 Laser   203266 Garrard Vaughton   1109 15.38 0.14.06 9.0
10 Laser   209009 Andy Omasta   1109 15.45 0.14.12 10.0
11 Laser   6891 Ben Sharp   1109 15.51 0.14.18 11.0
12 Laser   86899 David Casale   1109 16.02 0.14.27 12.0
13 Laser   188579 Peter Caselton   1109 16.47 0.15.08 13.0
14 Laser Radial   24 Claire Waddell   1145 18.53 0.16.30 14.0
15 RS400   780 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 934 15.53 0.17.00 15.0
16 Laser   1 Alastair Galloway   1109 20.45 0.18.43 16.0
17 RS700   982 Roland Smith   847 17.19 0.20.27 17.0
18 Laser   211363 M Pryer   1109 DNS   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   180339 David Homes   1109 17.36 0.15.52 1.0
2 Laser   210671 Chris Ellyatt   1109 17.45 0.16.00 2.0
3 Laser   211363 M Pryer   1109 17.46 0.16.01 3.0
4 Laser   203266 Garrard Vaughton   1109 17.58 0.16.12 4.0
5 Laser   86899 David Casale   1109 17.59 0.16.13 5.0
6 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 18.00 0.16.14 6.0
7 Laser   203290 Guy Noble   1109 18.10 0.16.23 7.0
8 RS400   1203 Richard Gray Jon Oxas 934 15.40 0.16.46 8.0
9 Laser   6891 Ben Sharp   1109 18.42 0.16.52 9.0
10 Laser   188579 Peter Caselton   1109 18.54 0.17.03 10.0
11 RS400   1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 16.28 0.17.38 11.0
12 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 19.27 0.18.49 12.0
13 RS400   780 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 934 18.47 0.20.07 13.0
14 RS700   982 Roland Smith   847 17.49 0.21.02 14.0
15 Laser   1 Alastair Galloway   1109 25.42 0.23.10 15.0
16 Laser Radial   24 Claire Waddell   1145 26.34 0.23.12 16.0
17 Laser   200668 Steve Pears   1109 OCS   19.0
17 Laser   209009 Andy Omasta   1109 DNF   19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400   1203 Richard Gray Jon Oxas 934 13.55 0.14.54 1.0
2 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 16.08 0.15.36 2.0
3 Laser   203290 Guy Noble   1109 17.24 0.15.41 3.0
4 Laser   210671 Chris Ellyatt   1109 17.25 0.15.42 4.0
5 Laser   211363 M Pryer   1109 17.26 0.15.43 5.0
6 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 17.30 0.15.47 6.0
7 Laser   200668 Steve Pears   1109 17.32 0.15.49 7.0
8 Laser   203266 Garrard Vaughton   1109 17.34 0.15.50 8.0
9 Laser   180339 David Homes   1109 17.36 0.15.52 9.0
10 Laser   86899 David Casale   1109 17.44 0.15.59 10.0
11 RS400   1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 15.37 0.16.43 11.0
12 Laser   188579 Peter Caselton   1109 18.34 0.16.45 12.0
13 RS700   982 Roland Smith   847 15.41 0.18.31 13.0
14 RS400   780 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 934 17.40 0.18.55 14.0
15 Laser Radial   24 Claire Waddell   1145 22.00 0.19.13 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   180339 David Homes   1109 16.24 0.14.47 1.0
2 Laser   86899 David Casale   1109 16.41 0.15.03 2.0
3 Laser   203266 Garrard Vaughton   1109 16.55 0.15.15 3.0
4 Laser   211363 M Pryer   1109 17.10 0.15.29 4.0
5 Laser   188579 Peter Caselton   1109 18.41 0.16.51 5.0
6 RS400   1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 16.00 0.17.08 6.0
7 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 17.58 0.17.23 7.0
8 Laser Radial   24 Claire Waddell   1145 21.20 0.18.38 8.0
9 RS400   780 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 934 17.31 0.18.45 9.0
10 RS700   982 Roland Smith   847 21.05 0.24.54 10.0
11 RS400   1203 Richard Gray Jon Oxas 934 OCS   19.0
11 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 OCS   19.0
11 Laser   203290 Guy Noble   1109 OCS   19.0
11 Laser   210671 Chris Ellyatt   1109 OCS   19.0
11 Laser   200668 Steve Pears   1109 OCS   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com