venue burgee

RS400 Gold Regatta 2017

QMSC

Results are provisional as of 17:20 on August 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 19/3 R2 19/3 R3 9/4 R4 9/4 R5 21/5 R6 21/5 R7 11/6 R8 11/6 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 13/8 R12 13/8 Total Nett
1st RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 108.0 12.0
2nd RS400 1215 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 121.0 25.0
3rd RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Wallin (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 151.0 55.0
4th RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 84.0
5th RS400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 183.0 87.0
6th RS400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 1.0 1.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 190.0 94.0
7th RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
8th RS400 1392 Chris Jules (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 6.0 10.0 RET 6.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 202.6 106.6
9th RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus T (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 207.0 111.0
10th RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 209.0 113.0
11th RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Joe Ironside (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 213.0 117.0
12th RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
13th RS400 1203 Richard Gray Mark Fuller (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 243.0 147.0
14th RS400 1286 Sean Clearly Annalise Nixor (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 245.0 149.0
15th RS400 1398 S Allen G Stanley (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 245.0 149.0
16th RS400 896 Simon Cavey Miles Cavey (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 248.0 152.0
17th RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 250.0 154.0
18th RS400 1134 Andrew Chris (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 252.0 156.0
19th RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 252.0 156.0
20th RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 253.0 157.0
21st RS400 1021 Roger Bennett Sue Taylor (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 255.0 159.0
22nd RS400 650 Stephan Van Posern George Belesus (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 258.0 162.0
23rd RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 258.0 162.0

R11 13/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1 RS400 1203 Richard Gray Mark Fuller 45.36 1.0
2 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 46.53 2.0

R12 13/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 25.42 1.0
2 RS400 1203 Richard Gray Mark Fuller 29.14 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com